Stats

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Me.
(The one with the smexy hat)
Name - Jenny
Nicknames - Jennifer, Jenny, Jen, Jennenifer, Pockets, Arakhne, Akiwombo, Special K, Juniper, Damali, Illyria, Rin, Genma, Prop Mistress Eternal, Queen's Lady #2, Tragedian #3, Ela Delahay, Banquo, The Anti-Snarfle, Ponce de Leon! Conqueror of Florida!, Jean Grey, Fatty MacFatterson, Pain (Sarah's Minion (Annie is Panic))
Age - 18. That's right. I can buy pr0n, cigarettes, vote, and get legally executed! PIMP.
Country - USA. Woot. *waves flag*
Likes - Martial Arts. Yum.
Dislikes - I don't like dieing. It's a bit uncomfortable and it kinda tickles.
Watching - Advent Children... Why am I not that awesome?
Reading - Hanakimi
Playing - WoW, Dirge of Cerberus, FFVII
Listening - my fan creaking as it spins
Eating - frosted tree-shaped pretzels
Drinking - BAWLS!
Singing - Various RENT songs...
Mood - *gnaws on stapler* Guess.


Connections

Quizilla

I handcuffed || K, Yuki Eiri, Annie Bananie, Manuel, and Kenshin!!!

K-san is my soulmate!


Other Characters

Annie's Blog
Matt's Blog
Ziggy's Blog
Annie's Other Blog
The Mormon's Blog
Amy's Blog
Ross's Blog
Sarah's Blog
Sam's Blog
Sarah Short-One's Blog
Sarah/Rachel's Blog
Justin's Blog
Brittany's Blog
Anderson's Blog
Ziggy's Blog

The Red Noses Blog


Communications

Thoughts

"That rated a -3 on the manliness scale."
- Kiros
"trans-dimensional stupidity"
-Mr. White

"Life is like a group improv."
-Brittany

"If love were pain, I would beat you to an inch of your life." -Matt Patterson

"Sir, we have Sephiroth on line three..." - Electronic Gaming Monthly

"'Ring! Ring!' The house exploded." - Mr. Rozelle

"ground beef poptart." - Me.

"Canada counts as Europe." - Me.

"OurSpace: The Commnunist Solution to MySpace." - The offspring of Jannie.

"English doesn't borrow from other languages. English follows other languages down dark alleys, knocks them over and goes through their pockets for loose grammar." - Zee Oni-con Shirt

"I can only meditate clockwise." - Phillip

"*pulls out knife* Say it and you're losing 'em." - Brian

"I remember back when we didn't have the sun." - Matt Patterson

"Can I get 200 goldfish and a slingshot, please?" - Brewster

"32 bit n00b." - Brewster

Archives

10/01/2003 - 11/01/2003
11/01/2003 - 12/01/2003
12/01/2003 - 01/01/2004
01/01/2004 - 02/01/2004
02/01/2004 - 03/01/2004
03/01/2004 - 04/01/2004
04/01/2004 - 05/01/2004
05/01/2004 - 06/01/2004
06/01/2004 - 07/01/2004
07/01/2004 - 08/01/2004
08/01/2004 - 09/01/2004
09/01/2004 - 10/01/2004
10/01/2004 - 11/01/2004
11/01/2004 - 12/01/2004
12/01/2004 - 01/01/2005
01/01/2005 - 02/01/2005
02/01/2005 - 03/01/2005
03/01/2005 - 04/01/2005
04/01/2005 - 05/01/2005
05/01/2005 - 06/01/2005
06/01/2005 - 07/01/2005
07/01/2005 - 08/01/2005
09/01/2005 - 10/01/2005
10/01/2005 - 11/01/2005
11/01/2005 - 12/01/2005
12/01/2005 - 01/01/2006
01/01/2006 - 02/01/2006
02/01/2006 - 03/01/2006
03/01/2006 - 04/01/2006
04/01/2006 - 05/01/2006
05/01/2006 - 06/01/2006
06/01/2006 - 07/01/2006
07/01/2006 - 08/01/2006
08/01/2006 - 09/01/2006
10/01/2006 - 11/01/2006
12/01/2006 - 01/01/2007

Credits

Layout by up_in_lights
Take a look at this & other blog designs @ Blogskins.com

Wednesday, March 31, 2004

Owen, Grandparents, Play, Owen, Driver's Ed, Owen and Another Serving of...Owen!



So, as you see with my title, Jenny's been a bit on the busy side with no time for postage. But here i am! Back in Action!
*pulls out random guitar, sings "BACK IN BLACK!!!" all AC/DC like and jumps into her chair, assumes the blogging position*

Owen


eee, i like him! Mommy, Mommy, can we keep him?! Pleeeeease! He's potty trained!

Grandparents


Well, they didnt steal my room, but they did steal my computer room.

Play!


We advanced! We advanced! I'm so freakin' happy! This play has been so much fun, gods, i never want it to end! I love it!

Email from Mr. White:

Brazoswood's production of Much Ado About Nothing won at the District 24
Zone "A" competition last night in Clear Brook.

They will be going on to compete for the district championship this
Friday evening.

Individual awards given:

Honorable Mention All Star Cast: Ella McCrea, Manuel Santos, Dylan
Megason

All Star Cast: Brittany Flurry, Zach Christman, Phillip White

Best Actor: Owen Merkling

Brazoswood performances of this play will be:

Thursday (4/1/2004) @ 7:30 p.m. in the Studio Theatre (Room
308), Admission $5.00
Saturday (4/3/2004) @ 4:30 p.m. in the Studio Theatre (Room
308), Admission $5.00

Owen got best Actor! EEE!..oh, but i cant say that untill the next Owen section...curses...

Owen


Anyways...Owen got best Actor! EEEE! I'm so happy for him! *waves Go Owen! flag, puts on foam finger* Ok, now it's getting kinda creep so i'm gonna stop...

Driver's Ed


Well, I got the book done...but there was this whole deal with mom. I was supposed to take it today but i was "late". mom got pissed. But apparently its all better now because she came back from work with borrowed prom dresses, which leads me on to my next section...

Owen


Well, Jenny's going to Prom with El Owen-o. Normally i would say to hell with this dance thing, and more so to hell with this school thing, but its with the mormon, so that makes it ok. Enjoyable even. I think i'm excitifyed. Annie's going to make me a pretty Jenny...oh dear...i'm turning in to a girl...All well, smilies all around!

And Another Serving of....Owen!


Meow!

Ran out of time to write more. Laters kids!

(> ")>

Jenny :~: 6:41 PM |

Saturday, March 20, 2004

Mostly Scared and Insanely Happy...



i'm kinda scared...kinda insanely happy...kinda lost in life...kinda happy i am...moslty scared and insanely happy...i dont really know whats going to happen next, and i dont know how to feel about that...Mostly scared and insanely happy...I've got a so much energy...i'm cycling between getting up and bouncing around and singing things and sitting and twitching...i'm doing the bouncing around thing now...EEE!!!!....ok, well, Annie's coming to get me and we're gonna go to McDonald's so, byes!

*runs off*
*runs back*
*hugs Owen*
*runs off again*

(> ")>

Yeah, adrenaline is a wondeful thing!

(>" )>

Jenny :~: 1:15 PM |

Thursday, March 18, 2004

*Twitch*Twitch*...literally...



My eye keeps twitching...it's bugging the crap out of me. I'm about to rip it off my face...not gonna be a pretty site. Normally people twitch when they're stressed, but this started up in a period when i was doing pretty darn good...well, i'm not so good now, but thats not the point. Why did it come up in the first place? It's not right. And it's making my head hurts...

All this crap is getting real old...i could put a stop to it at anytime...but do i? No,...cuz i'm a freakin' idiot...I'm starting to worry about myself...i never actually took any of that long term damage stuff seriously...or any of that stuff about being hurt by having too much to deal with or too much stress or any of that. It just never seemed like something that would actually happen. And i still don't think it is. I kinda always figured that, you have problems, once they're gone then everything else is. And while they're around they don't do anything but get you really sad all the time...but i've started getting seriously paranoid...i mean, i've always been pretty paranoid, but i've never been jumpy...i've always been pretty confident that nothing's going to happen to me while i'm around a bunch people, like in a hall way, or just anywhere that's not really scary...but i've been getting seriously jumpy and nervous...it's not like me...and also, i used to stand up straight...the other day i noticed i don't do that anymore...i slouch over, i look at the ground when i walk, i drag my feet...i never used to do that...not since a long long time ago...it's not right...i used to feel kind of arrogant in the way i was around people in general...maybe not arrogant, but at least pretty full of pride...now it's like, go hide from the scary people jenny, they're gonna hurt you. It's sad. It's pathetic...more so than i usually am...I'm different...in the ways i handle anything...i can't even talk the way i used to...is there something actually wrong with me now?...i don't really think there could be...maybe i'm just being paranoid, i mean, like i said, i am that way...but...i dont know...it's kinda scary...i used to be better than this...i was never some great person, never anything special...but i was a lot better than this...gotta go. I'm stinky. Need Showering. Byes.

(> ")>

Jenny :~: 9:38 PM |

Sunday, March 14, 2004

Somebody call me and tell me what we're doing today. Annie, you said something about getting everone together on Sunday because they're all home and it's fun. call me and tell me what we're doing!

(> ")>

Jenny :~: 10:44 AM |

Wednesday, March 10, 2004

"In Fact, this pork is so good, that when I'm done with it, I'm going to pay the check, and then I'm going to shoot the cook.




Annie's gotten me addicted to Anime now. I am currently obsessing over .hack and chobits. mostly .hack. now i need manga. Lots and lots of manga. So when Angel ends and i get tired of watching buffy reruns, and jake and owen and annie decide i'm really not worth being around, i'll still have something to fall back on. Thats kinda sad. I've got fall back plans for everything...i'm not too secure in...uh...me. yeah. anyways. i'm gonna spend el night-o at el annie-o's tonight. yayness! other than that, my week has been pretty uneventful. I forgot to pick up my picture from walgreens 3 times...I watched Once Upon A Time in Mexico and Sinbad yesterday. They were spifftacular. Now i'm question for quote-age of johnny depp's character. There's this one part about pork and shooting the cook and it's funny and i like it. Well, I'm off. Toodles.

(> ")>

Jenny :~: 11:09 AM |

Sunday, March 07, 2004

*Yawn!*



Well. Here I am. I have nothing to say because i'm sleepy. Goodnightynight!

(> ")>

Jenny :~: 10:20 PM |

Comments, Comments, Comments



I was going to not say this but LOOK AT MY COMMENTS! I posted comments on all of my posts so...yesh...if you aren't going to use them then i am. Because they're fun. And I like them. ^-^ Byes!

(> ")>

Jenny :~: 12:00 PM |

I fixed it so shut up, Mormon!



I fixed the time on my posts. Are you satisfied now, Owen?...crazyhead...I've been messing with all my blog stuff. I think i'll change the little thing it says at the end by the time...hmm...Oh, and i have to add a link to el mormon-o's el blog-o. Speaking of which, find a freakin' skin, child! Now. To the Angel Mobile! Away!
*hops in Angel's car, drives off to save the day*

(> ")>

Jenny :~: 11:43 AM |

Curse You, Chile's! CURSE YOU!!!



I went and saw Hidalgo yesterday. I loved it, it was great and beautiful and wonderful and when it was done i just wanted to take it home with me and watch it again and again and again until my brains leaked out of my ears, but no. Mom decided that since we're already out and stuff that we should go to Chile's!...well...normally i'd be like, oh! yay!...but this wasn't normally. Jenny had an incredible head ache and all the bright lights were hurting the crap out of her eyes and she just wanted to go home. BUT. Of course. Mother rules. We went to Chile's. I nearly died when i had to sit up and pull my hair back to eat my food. Arg. Yesterday was not a good day. I felt so horrible. Not just the headaches and crap. Serious depression day for Jenny. It's not Winter anymore so hopefully this imbalance crap will clear up soon...hopefully...all well. I'm not depressed now...or...not as much as last night. So... Yay?...

I got Annie's niftyfun cd with all the good songs on it. I've been listening to On The Roof Again by Eve 6. eeee...o.O Jenny's become brain-dead. it's nice...o.O *drools a bit* Well, I'm off. Toodles!

(> ")>


Saturday, March 06, 2004

...Spring Break...goody...



Crapola. I had a post. Then i screwed up. And now it's gone. It was a good one too. All well. Yes. It's Spring Break. And it sucks so much ass. I'm actually started to wish i was in school. Scary...Annie Bananie Pants spent el night-o at my domain last night. Yesterday her, her Phillip and I wandered around.

Subtitle The First: Jenny's Sad-Display-of-Patheticness


We stayed at the school for awhile then went to go see the Owen off to the land of fencing. *cry* and now he's off in the land of colorado and he's gone and it's sad! *crycrycry*...well, now that you've been witness to that lovely show of look-how-incredibly-pathetic-jenny-is, back to our former topic.

Subtitle The Second: Mashed Potatoes


And then we wandered around to places. Annie's house, Phillip's house, My house. Then we ate. At the Soda Shoppe. Saw Anique. Saw Anique's new car, which, by the way, is freakin' awesome! There was something about mashed potatoes as well...oh yeah! Annie had to choose between on side dish and another and i told her to get mashed potatoes and she's like, that's not one of the options, and i said, doesn't matter! In any choice you're given, choose mashed potatoes! Fries or onion rings? Mashed potatoes. Brocolli or green beans? Mashed Potatoes. Owen or Jake? Mashed Potatoes.

Subtitle The Third: Why I'm Making All These Subtitles


I had no clue how to make titles on this thing and then Annie showed me and now i'm all wee!

Subtitle The Fourth: Mindless Ramblings of Jenny-Dearest


Ok, i'm off to go see a movie, so...To Be Continued. The mindless ramblings will come. Laters.

(> ")>

Jenny :~: 6:33 PM |

meow


Thursday, March 04, 2004

I think i'm going to go slam my hands in an oven, or drill a nice little hole in my skull with one of those pretty power tools we've got in the tool closet, or maybe Annie will be willing to decapitate me. She usually is, so that shouldn't be too much of a problem...

Owen. I love you so very much. I'm an ass. And I'm sorry. I wish i could make you happy...i really wish i could...you are the last person i ever wanted to hurt...but some how i've managed it...i'm sorry...i love you...

lol, and once more i can relate my life to that silly silly song..."The agony and the irony, they're killin' me!"

(> ")>

Jenny :~: 9:14 PM |

Wednesday, March 03, 2004

I have a new role model. the crazy blue person that killed Fred and took her body. Illryia! ^-^! She's...interesting. And really awesome looking. Jenny is feeling very surreal yet very broken up inside...my chest feels like it's sinking in....well i must flee. *flees*

(> ")>

Jenny :~: 9:53 PM |